Clear-Com HLI-FBS
Fiber Linking Module

OUR PART #:  HLI-FBS

HelixNet Main Stations accept linking as well as two-wire and four-wire optional interface modules...
Learn More
Our Price: $625.50
List Price: $695.00
You save 10%!
Write the first review.
Clear-Com HLI-FBS
Qty:
Usually ships in 7-14 business days.
Need it sooner? Call us!

Related Products

HelixNet Main Stations accept linking as well as two-wire and four-wire optional interface modules, offering seamless connectivity to LAN and virtually all common two-wire and four-wire audio systems.

The HLI-FBS Fiber Linking Module provides a daisy-chain fiber interface to connect to other HelixNet Main Stations. Up to five stations can be connected together. With Ethernet Modules, stations share partyline channels and program audio, and make them available to any station and beltpack on the linked system. Fiber Modules can be mixed with Ethernet Modules in the same network.

Features:

  • Dimensions
    7.36" W x 2.24" H x 1.54" D (187mm x 57mm x 39mm)
  • Weight
    13oz (0.35kg)
  • Transceiver Connectors
    2 x SFP LC duplex Single Mode (Sales option for Multi-Mode)

To be the first to review this item, click here.

Add to Cart

We're sorry, only of this item available



Call a Sales Pro at 800-356-5844 for more information