AJA Video Systems Inc FiDO-2T-12G

2-Channel 12G-SDI to Single-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter

OUR PART #: FiDO-2T-12G Write the First Review.

Our Price: $1,325.00
  • Universal power supply
  • Compact and portable
  • AJA Mini-Matrix
  • 2 simplex or 1 duplex connection (LC connector)
Learn More
Price-Matching Symbol. Low Price Guaranteed Free Shipping Available FREE Shipping
Usually ships in 7-14 business days.
Need it sooner? Call us!

Related Products

The AJA Video Systems FiDO-2T-12G transmitter offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 12G/3G/HD/SD-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 32,808 ft (10 km) over standard single-mode fiber optic cable.

FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

AJA Video Systems FiDO-2T-12G Features:

  • Universal power supply
  • Compact and portable
  • AJA Mini-Matrix
  • 2 simplex or 1 duplex connection (LC connector)
  • 2 independent channels of 12G-SDI inputs, which also support 6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI
  • Both SDI-to-Fiber paths are completely independent
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
  • 5 year warranty

AJA Video Systems FiDO-2T-12G Specifications:

  • Video Formats: 100 Mbps - 12 Gbps, format agnostic
  • Video Input Digital: 2-Channel independent 12G-SDI, SMPTE-259/292/424/2081/2082
  • Video Output Digital:
    • 2-Channel Single Mode LC Fiber connector, SMPTE-297/259/292/424/2081/208
    • Nominal Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Reclocking:
    • 270 Mbps, 1.483 Gbps, 1.485 Gbps, 2.967 Gbps, 2.970 Gbps, 5.934 Gbps, 5.940 Gbps, 11.868 Gbps, 11.880 Gbps - Auto Select
    • All other rates are passed through and not reclocked
  • Size (WxDxH): 4.6" x 1.71" x 0.85" (117 x 43.5 x 21.6mm)

To be the first to review this item, click here.

Add to Cart

We're sorry, only of this item available



Call a Sales Pro at 800-356-5844 for more information