Cables To Go 14410

15M PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Yellow

OUR PART #: 14410 Write the First Review.

This duplex single-mode fiber optic cable from Cables To Go is a cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances.
Learn More
Our Price: $85.61
List Price: $149.99
You save 43%!
Price-Matching Symbol. Low Price Guaranteed Free Shipping Available FREE Shipping
Usually ships in 7-14 business days.

Related Products

This duplex single-mode fiber optic cable from Cables To Go is a cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Cables To Go LC to LC 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable Specifications:

  • Part Number: 14410
  • Color: Yellow
  • Length: 15 meters
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • Weight: 0.536 lb
  • Connector 1: (1) LC Male
  • Connector 2: (1) LC Male
  • LC Connector Dimensions (HxWxD): 10.75 x 12.5 x 50 mm (with installed duplex clip)
  • Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
  • Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
  • Typical Return Loss: -55 dB
  • Buffer Material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated)
  • Jacket OD: 1.8 mm
  • Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs)
  • Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs)
  • Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm
  • Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0 cm (1.97")
  • Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0 cm (1.2")
  • Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles
  • Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles
  • Attenuation at 1550 nm: 0.25 dB/km
  • Attenuation at 1310 nm: 0.35 dB/km
  • Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C

To be the first to review this item, click here.

Add to Cart

We're sorry, only of this item available



Call a Sales Pro at 800-356-5844 for more information