Kramer C-SC/SC/OM3-98

OM3 Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable, 98 ft

OUR PART #: C-SC/SC/OM3-98 Write the First Review.

  • Quality construction: Developed for 10 Gbps standards. 850 nm OM3 multi-mode fiber in a flexible transparent PVC outer jacket of 0.9 mm (0.035") diameter.
  • Numerous Applications: Connects Kramer's 670T/R, 671T/R, and 673T/R transmitter/receivers for long-distance transmission of high-resolution digital video signals over fiber.
Learn More
Our Price: $58.40
List Price: $73.00
You save 20%!
Price-Matching Symbol. Low Price Guaranteed Free Shipping Available FREE Shipping
In Stock

Related Products

The Kramer C-SC/SC/OM3 series is an OM3 fiber optic multi-mode 50/125 um cable in a transparent PVC jacket terminated with SC connectors.

Kramer C-SC/SC/OM3-98 Features:

  • Quality construction: Developed for 10 Gbps standards. 850 nm OM3 multi-mode fiber in a flexible transparent PVC outer jacket of 0.9 mm (0.035") diameter.
  • Numerous Applications: Connects Kramer's 670T/R, 671T/R, and 673T/R transmitter/receivers for long-distance transmission of high-resolution digital video signals over fiber.

Kramer C-SC/SC/OM3-98 Specifications:

  • Length: 98 ft (30.00 m)
  • Connectors: SC Male to SC Male
  • Jacket: Transparent

To be the first to review this item, click here.

Add to Cart

We're sorry, only of this item available



Call a Sales Pro at 800-356-5844 for more information