Blonder-Tongue FOC-116U-FA

1x16 19" Rackmount Optical Coupler

OUR PART #:  FOC-116U-FA Write the First Review.

Our Price: $722.93
List Price: $729.00
  • Low Insertion Loss - High Directivity
  • 1310 & 1550nm Dual Window Operation
  • 1 x 2, 3, 4, 6, 8, 16 Models
  • Rack Mount
Learn More
Price-Matching Symbol. Low Price Guaranteed Free Shipping Available FREE Shipping
Usually ships in 6-10 business days.
Need it sooner? Call us!
Pro Buyer Card
Deferred Interest if paid in full within 6 months * Learn More

Related Products

The FOC Series of optical couplers are used to split 1310 & 1550 nm light sources, with minimal loss. The couplers are 19 inch rack mountable and have FC/APC or SC/APC connectors for superior reflection performance.

Features:

  • Low Insertion Loss - High Directivity
  • 1310 & 1550nm Dual Window Operation
  • 1 x 2, 3, 4, 6, 8, 16 Models
  • Rack Mount
  • FC/APC & SC/APC Connector Models

Specifications:

  • Optical:
    • Number of Inputs: 1
    • Wavelength: 1310 & 1550 nm
    • Number of Outputs: 16
    • Insertion Loss (dB): 12.6
    • Uniformity (dB): > 2.8
    • Directivity (dB): > 50
  • Mechanical:
    • Dimensions (W x H x D): 19 x 1.75 x 12.25 in., 483 x 44.5 x 311 mm
    • Weight: 3.8 lbs., 1.7 kg
    • Connectors: FC/APC

To be the first to review this item, click here.

Add to Cart

We're sorry, only of this item available



Call a Sales Pro at 800-356-5844 for more information