AJA FIDO-T-SC

1 Channel SDI to SC Fiber Mini Converter with Looping SDI Out and Power Supply

OUR PART #:  FIDO-T-SC Write the First Review.

Our Price: $445.00
The AJA FiDO-T-SC 1-channel SDI to SC Optical Fiber mini converter allows for the transport of SDI, HD-SDI...
Learn More
Price-Matching Symbol. Low Price Guaranteed Free Shipping Available FREE Shipping
Usually ships in 6-10 business days.
Need it sooner? Call us!
Pro Buyer Card
Deferred Interest if paid in full within 6 months * Learn More

Related Products

The AJA FiDO-T-SC 1-channel SDI to SC Optical Fiber mini converter allows for the transport of SDI, HD-SDI, and 3G SDI over distances up to 10km using standard single-mode fiber optic cable on SC connectors. The FiDO-T-SC converter meets all relevant SMPTE specifications and is rugged, versatile, and suitable for indoor or outdoor use.

The FiDO-T-SC offers unmatched flexibility and electrical isolation useful for eliminating ground loop problems.

AJA FiDO-T-SC Specifications:

  • Formats: 3Gb, 1.5Gb, 270Mb, Auto Select
  • Video Inputs and Outputs:
    • SDI (SMPTE 259/292/296/424), 2x BNC
    • 1x Single mode optical fiber, SC connector
  • Cable Equalization (BNC inputs, 1694 coax)
    • 270mb, 400m
    • 1.5Gb, 200
    • 3Gb, 140m
  • Input/Output Return Loss (BNC): >15db, 270Mb - 3Gb
  • Optical Outputs:
    • Wavelength: 13 10 nm
    • Output Power: -2dBm typical
  • Dimensions: 4.6" x 1.71 " x 0.85" (117 x 43.5 x 21.6 mm)
  • Power:
    • +5-20 VDC
    • 1.5 watts

To be the first to review this item, click here.

Add to Cart

We're sorry, only of this item available



Call a Sales Pro at 800-356-5844 for more information