AJA FIDO-TR

LC Optical Fiber to SD/HD/3G-SDI Transceiver with Power Supply

OUR PART #:  FIDO-TR Write the First Review.

Our Price: $645.00
  • Transport of SDI, HD-SDI, and 3G HD-SDI over single-mode optical fiber
  • Auto-detection of video format
  • All SDI Ancillary data including embedded audio is passed
  • LC fiber connectors
Learn More
Price-Matching Symbol. Low Price Guaranteed Free Shipping Available FREE Shipping
Item currently out of stock. Usually ships from warehouse in 6-10 business days.
Need it sooner? Call us!
Pro Buyer Card
Deferred Interest if paid in full within 6 months * Learn More

Related Products

The AJA FiDO-TR is an LC optical fiber to SD/HD/3G-SDI transceiver that allows for the transport of SDI, HD-SDI, and 3G SDI over distances up to 10km using standard single-mode fiber optic cable with LC connectors. The FiDO-TR meets all relevant SMPTE specifications and is rugged, versatile, and suitable for indoor and outdoor use.

AJA FiDO-TR Features:

  • Transport of SDI, HD-SDI, and 3G HD-SDI over single-mode optical fiber
  • Auto-detection of video format
  • All SDI Ancillary data including embedded audio is passed
  • LC fiber connectors
  • All inputs, either SDI or fiber, are equalized and re-clocked
  • ASI compatible
  • Useful for eliminating ground loop problems
  • 5-20VDC power supply (included)
  • 5 year warranty

AJA FiDO-TR Specifications:

  • Formats: 3Gb, 1.5Gb, 270Mb, ASI, Auto Select
  • Video Inputs and Outputs: SDI (SMPTE 259/292/296/424), BNC
  • Cable Equalization (BNC Inputs, 1694 coax)
    • 270Mb: 400m
    • 1.5Gb: 200m
    • 3Gb: 140m
  • Input/Output Return Loss (BNC): >15dB, 270Mb-1.5Gb
  • Optical Outputs
    • Wavelength: 13 10 nm
    • Output Power: -2dBm typical
  • Dimensions: 4.6" x 1.71" x .85"
  • Power:
    • +5-20 VDC
    • 2.5 Watts

WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

To be the first to review this item, click here.

Add to Cart

We're sorry, only of this item available



Call a Sales Pro at 800-356-5844 for more information