Kramer C-4LC/4LC-33

4LC to 4LC Fiber Optic Cable (33 ft.)

OUR PART #: C-4LC/4LC-33 Write the First Review.

  • Sub-cables are color coded: red, green, blue and orange, are terminated with the popular LC connectors for easy installation, and are shipped with dust caps at the ends.
  • These cables connect to Kramers' optical transmitter and receivers for DVI and HDMI, such as: 610 T/R, 621 T/R and 631 T/R, and the model 648 FireWire repeater.
  • FODM cables are compatible with the HDMI interface standard and are HDCP compliant.
Learn More
Our Price: $117.60
List Price: $147.00
You save 20%!
Price-Matching Symbol. Low Price Guaranteed Free Shipping Available FREE Shipping
Usually ships in 7-14 business days.
Need it sooner? Call us!

Related Products

Kramer 4LC fiber optic cables are constructed of 4 individual color-coded multi-mode 50/25um simplex cables of diameter 2.0 mm each, contained in a round overall orange jacket. They are intended primarily as companion to various Kramer detachable transmitter/receiver sets.

Features:

  • Sub-cables are color coded: red, green, blue and orange, are terminated with the popular LC connectors for easy installation, and are shipped with dust caps at the ends.
  • These cables connect to Kramers' optical transmitter and receivers for DVI and HDMI, such as: 610 T/R, 621 T/R and 631 T/R, and the model 648 FireWire repeater.
  • FODM cables are compatible with the HDMI interface standard and are HDCP compliant.

Specifications:

  • Construction:
    • Fiber Cord: PVC (OFNR) 2.0 x 4
    • Fiber: Multimode 50/125 µm Optical fiber
  • Outer diameter: 7 mm
  • Color: Orange
  • Electrical:
    • Insertion Loss: 0.3 dB
    • Operating Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Operating Temperature/Storage Temperature: -40 °C ~ + 80 °C

To be the first to review this item, click here.

Add to Cart

We're sorry, only of this item available



Call a Sales Pro at 800-356-5844 for more information