AJA Video Systems Inc FiDO-T-MM
1-Channel 3G-SDI to Multi-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter

OUR PART #:  FiDO-T-MM

The AJA Video Systems FiDO-T-MM Transmitter offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 3G-SDI Fiber conversion...
Learn More
Our Price: $690.00
Write the first review.
AJA Video Systems Inc FiDO-T-MM
Qty:
Usually ships in 7-14 business days.
Need it sooner? Call us!

Related Products

The AJA Video Systems FiDO-T-MM Transmitter offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 3G-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 2296 ft (700 m) for OM4 and 984 ft (300 m) for OM3 for Multi-Mode* fiber optic cables - useful for eliminating ground loop problems.

FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

AJA Video Systems FiDO-T-MM Features:

  • Universal power supply
  • Compact and portable
  • AJA Mini-Matrix
  • Simplex connection (LC connector)
  • 3G/HD/SD-SDI input
  • Looping SDI output
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
  • 5 year warranty

AJA Video Systems FiDO-T-MM Specifications:

  • Video Formats: 100 Mbps - 3 Gbps, format agnostic
  • Video Input Digital: 1-Channel independent 3G-SDI, SMPTE-259/292/424
  • Video Output Digital:
    • 1-Channel independent 3G-SDI Loop out, SMPTE-259/292/424
    • 1-Channel Multi-Mode LC Fiber connector, SMPTE-297
    • Nominal Wavelength: 850 nm
    • Optical Power: -7dBm (min), -2dBm (max)
    • Extinction Ratio: 7.5dB (Typ)
  • Reclocking:
    • 270 Mbps, 1.483 Gbps, 1.485 Gbps, 2.966 Gbps, 2.970 Gbps - Auto Select
    • All other rates are passed through and not reclocked
  • Size (WxDxH): 4.6" x 1.71" x.85" (117 x 43.5 x 21.6mm)
  • Power:
    • 2 watts max
    • Uses 5-20VDC power (AJA power supply model DWP-U-R1 included)
  • Environment:
    • Safe Operating Temperature: 0° to 40°C (32° to 104°F)
    • Safe Storage Temperature (Power OFF): -40° to 60°C (-40° to 140°F)
    • Operating Relative Humidity: 10-90% noncondensing
    • Operating Altitude: <3,000 meters (<10,000 feet)

To be the first to review this item, click here.

Add to Cart

We're sorry, only of this item available



Call a Sales Pro at 800-356-5844 for more information