TechLogix Networx TL-FO-HD
HDMI over Fiber Optic Cable Extender

OUR PART #:  TL-FO-HD

The TechLogix Networx TL-FO-HD is an HDMI over fiber optic cable extender.
Learn More
Our Price: $799.99
List Price: $879.99
You save 9%!
Write the first review.
TechLogix Networx TL-FO-HD
Qty:
Usually ships in 7-14 business days.
Need it sooner? Call us!

Related Products

The TechLogix Networx TL-FO-HD is an HDMI over fiber optic cable extender. The TL-FO-HD replaces a traditional HDMI cable with active electronics designed specifically for sending audio and video signals up to 1,000 feet. Simply connect the TL-FO-HD transmitter to your source device (often a switcher, matrix, DVD player or cable box), connect the TL-FO-HD receiver to your destination device (often a display or projector), connect the two units with a fiber optic patch cord (sold separately), and connect the power supplies.

Unlike boosters or twisted pair extenders, the TL-FO-HD uses fiber optic technology that is immune to outside electrical interference and will better future-proof your facility.

TechLogix Networx TL-FO-HD Features:

  • Transmit HDMI audio & video over a fiber optic patch cable
  • Extend 1080p HD up to 1,300 ft. (400m.)
  • Extend 4K@30 HD up to 1,000 ft. (300m.)
  • LC connectors on both the transmitter and receiver
  • Male HDMI connectors for direct connection to devices
  • Single or multimode fiber compatible
  • Powered via USB or standard AC
  • Single fiber cable transmission
  • Immune to RF and EM interference

TechLogix Networx TL-FO-HD Specifications:

  • I/O Connections:
    • HDMI: One HDMI Type A connector
    • Optical: One LC connector
    • 5V DC Power: One Micro USB connector
  • Supported Audio and Video:
    • Maximum Video Compatibility: 400m: 4kx2K@30Hz 4:4:4 8bit; 1080p@60Hz 4:4:4 16bit
    • Video Compliance: HDMI1.4, HDCP1.4,CEC pass through
    • Embedded Audio: Up to PCM 8 channel, Dolby Digital TrueHD and DTS-HD Master Audio
    • Input DDC Signal: 5.0 Volts p-p(TTL)
    • Input Video Signal: 0.5-1.0 Volts p-p
  • Optical Fiber:
    • Maximum Distance: 400m/300m
    • Cable: Single-mode fiber/Multi-mode fiber
  • Chassis and Environmental:
    • Enclosure: Painted aluminum
    • Dimensions (WxHxD): 69 x 10 x 20mm
    • Shipping Weight: 0.52kg (Tx + Rx)
    • Operating Temperature (Environment): 0° - +50° C
    • Operating Humidity (Chassis): 10%-90%
    • Storage Temperature (Environment): -10° - +50°C
    • Storage Humidity(Environment): 10%-90%

To be the first to review this item, click here.

Add to Cart

We're sorry, only of this item available



Call a Sales Pro at 800-356-5844 for more information