(0)

Questions? Call Us:
800-356-5844

AJA Video Systems Inc FiDO-4R-X
Quad Channel LC Fiber to SDI Converter, Multi-Mode or CDWM SFP

OUR PART #:  FiDO-4R-X

The AJA Video Systems Inc.
Learn More
Our Price: $1,295.00

Full Compass offers free ground shipping on thousands of stock and non-stock (special order) items for orders placed on this web site and shipping in the continental US (48 states).

Learn More

Free Shipping

Available

AJA Video Systems Inc FiDO-4R-X
Qty:
Usually ships in 7-14 business days.
Need it sooner? Call us!

Similar Products

The AJA Video Systems Inc. FiDO-4R-X is a quad channel mini-Converter that offer unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for SDI-Fiber conversion, allowing for long cable runs up to 10km for Single-Mode FiDOs and up to 700M (OM4) and 300M (OM3) for Multi-Mode fiber optic cables when using  models with optional Multi-Mode SFPs. FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

AJA Video Systems Inc. FiDO-4R-X Features:

  • Transport of 3G/HD/SD-SDI over Single-Mode, Multi-Modeor CWDM optical fiber connections
  • Auto-detection of video format
  • All SDI Ancillary data including embedded audio ispassed
  • LC, ST OR SC fiber connectors
  • Simplex or Duplex models available
  • All inputs, either SDI or fiber, are equalized andre-clocked
  • ASI compatible
  • Useful for eliminating ground loop problems
  • 5-20VDC power supply (included)
  • Five year warranty
Dual Multi-Mode LC 3G Fiber Rx SFP
AJA Video Systems Inc FIBERLC-2Rx-MM Dual Multi-Mode LC 3G Fiber Rx SFP
The AJA Video Systems Inc. FIBERLC-2Rx-MM is a dual multi-mode LC 3G fiber receiver for use with FiDO.
345.00
Usually ships in 7-14 business days.
Need it sooner? Call us!
Free Shipping Available
Dual Multi-Mode LC 3G Fiber Tx SFP
AJA Video Systems Inc FIBERLC-2Tx-MM Dual Multi-Mode LC 3G Fiber Tx SFP
The AJA Video Systems Inc. FIBERLC-2Tx-MM is a dual multi-mode LC 3G fiber transmitter for use with FiDO.
345.00
Usually ships in 7-14 business days.
Need it sooner? Call us!
Free Shipping Available
Single Multi-Mode LC 3G Fiber Transceiver SFP
AJA Video Systems Inc FIBERLC-TR-MM Single Multi-Mode LC 3G Fiber Transceiver SFP
The AJA Video Systems Inc. FIBERLC-TR-MM is a single multi-mode LC 3G fiber transceiver for use with FiDO.
345.00
Usually ships in 7-14 business days.
Need it sooner? Call us!
Free Shipping Available
Single Multi-Mode LC 3G Fiber Tx SFP
AJA Video Systems Inc FIBERLC-1Tx-MM Single Multi-Mode LC 3G Fiber Tx SFP
The AJA Video Systems Inc. FIBERLC-1Tx-MM is a single multi-mode LC 3G fiber transmitter for use with FiDO.
295.00
Usually ships in 7-14 business days.
Need it sooner? Call us!
Free Shipping Available
Single Multi-Mode LC 3G Fiber Rx SFP
AJA Video Systems Inc FIBERLC-1Rx-MM Single Multi-Mode LC 3G Fiber Rx SFP
The AJA Video Systems Inc. FIBERLC-1Rx-MM is a single multi-mode LC 3G fiber receiver for sure with FiDO.
295.00
Usually ships in 7-14 business days.
Need it sooner? Call us!
Free Shipping Available
Add to Cart

We're sorry, only of this item available



Call a Sales Pro at 800-356-5844 for more information

© 2017 Full Compass Systems, LTD  9770 Silicon Prairie Parkway, Madison, WI 53593  All rights reserved.

We are not responsible for typographical errors in pricing or product specification
inaccuracies in our catalog or web site. Prices are subject to change without notice.