Cables To Go 33172
1m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable

OUR PART #:  33172

With LC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable from Middle Atlantic is specifically designed for fast Ethernet, fiber channel...
Learn More
Our Price: $21.20
List Price: $22.99
You save 8%!
Write the first review.
Cables To Go 33172
Qty:
Usually ships in 7-14 business days.
Need it sooner? Call us!

Related Products

With LC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable from Middle Atlantic is specifically designed for fast Ethernet, fiber channel, Infiniband┬«, ATM and gigabit Ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance.

The 33172 duplex multimode fiber optic cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the 62.5/125 multimode fiber, making it immune to electrical interference.

Middle Atlantic 33172 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Specifications:

  • Length: 39.37" (1 m)  
  • Height: 0.125" (3.18 mm)
  • Width: 6.5" (165.1 mm)
  • Primary package weight: 4.9 lbs (2.23 kg)
  • RoHS: Yes

To be the first to review this item, click here.

Add to Cart

We're sorry, only of this item available



Call a Sales Pro at 800-356-5844 for more information