(0)

Questions? Call Us:
800-356-5844

Evertz Dual Channel Fiber Optic Receiver
Optical Reciever

OUR PART #:  3405R-2R

Dual channel SFP optical receiver. Reclocked with support for 3G, HD, SD and ASI.
Learn More
Our Price: $846.22
List Price: $850.00

Full Compass offers free ground shipping on thousands of stock and non-stock (special order) items for orders placed on this web site and shipping in the continental US (48 states).

Learn More

Free Shipping

Available

Evertz Dual Channel Fiber Optic Receiver
Qty:
Usually ships in 7-14 business days.
Need it sooner? Call us!

Similar Products

Dual channel SFP optical receiver. Reclocked with support for 3G, HD, SD and ASI. Single electrical output per optical input when installed in a BNC frame, dual electrical output per optical input when installed in a frame with DIN 1.0/2.3 connectors.

Evertz 3405R-2R Specifications:

  • Number of Outputs Up to 2 per SFP
  • Connector LC/UPC
  • Fiber Compatible with Singlemode or 50/62.5µm Multimode
  • Optical Power
  • Standard 1310nm -2dBm ±1dBm
  • -S (Short haul 1310nm) -7dBm±1dBm
  • CWDM +4dBm ±1dBm
  • Wavelength
  • Standard & -S 1310nm
  • CWDM 1270nm-1610nm, ITU-T G.694.2 compliant
  • Number of Inputs Up to 2 per SFP
  • Connector LC/UPC
  • Fiber Compatible with Singlemode or 50/62.5µm Multimode
  • Operating Wavelength 1270nm to 1610nm
  • Maximum Input Power
  • Standard -1dBm
  • High Sensitivity -7dBm
  • Optical Sensitivity
  • Standard:
    •  -21dBm at 2.97GB/s pathological Level A
    • -23dBm at 2.97GB/s color bars
  • High Sensitivity:
    • -28dBm at 2.97GB/s pathological Level A
    • -30dBm at 2.97GB/s color bars
  • Reclocked Standards SMPTE 424M (3GB/s), SMPTE292M, (1.5GB/s), SMPTE 259M (270MB/s), DVB-ASI
  • Connector BNC or DIN 1.0/2.3, depending on model of 3405/3505 frame
  • Impedance 75O (nominal)
  • Equalization Automatic to 80m @ 3GB/s, 100m@1.5GB/s, 250m @ 270MB/s (with Belden1694A or equivalent cable)
  • Return Loss > 15dB up to 1.5GHz, > 10dB upto 3GHz
  • Connector BNC or DIN 1.0/2.3, depending on model of 3405/3505 frame
  • Impedance 75O (nominal)
  • Signal Level 800mV (nominal)
  • DC Offset 0V ±0.5V
  • Rise and Fall Time Reclocked SFP's only
  • HD/3G < 135ps
  • SD < 900ps
  • Overshoot < 10% of amplitude (Reclocked SFP's only)
  • Return Loss > 15dB to 1.5GHz, > 10dB to3GHz
  • Alignment Jitter < 0.2UI to 1.485Gb/s, <0.3UI to 2.97Gb/s (Reclocked SFP's only)
  • SFP Form-factor
Add to Cart

We're sorry, only of this item available



Call a Sales Pro at 800-356-5844 for more information

© 2017 Full Compass Systems, LTD  9770 Silicon Prairie Parkway, Madison, WI 53593  All rights reserved.

We are not responsible for typographical errors in pricing or product specification
inaccuracies in our catalog or web site. Prices are subject to change without notice.