Blackmagic Design ADPT-6GBI/OPT
Adapter - 6G BD SFP Optical Module

OUR PART #:  ADPT-6GBI/OPT

The ADPT-6GBI/OPT from Blackmagic Design is a optical module adapter that is a spare host adapter for the ATEM Studio Converter...
Learn More
Our Price: $149.00
Write the first review.
Blackmagic Design ADPT-6GBI/OPT
Qty:
Usually ships in 7-14 business days.
Need it sooner? Call us!

The ADPT-6GBI/OPT from Blackmagic Design is a optical module adapter that is a spare host adapter for the ATEM Studio Converter, ATEM Talkback Converter and Blackmagic Studio Cameras. This model is also fully utilized by products that support 6G SDI. The ADPT-6GBIOPT is a Duplex transceiver and works in either Singlemode (SM) or Multimode (MM), though Singlemode (SM) is recommended.

 

To be the first to review this item, click here.

Add to Cart

We're sorry, only of this item available



Call a Sales Pro at 800-356-5844 for more information