(0)

Questions? Call Us:
866-334-8859

TecNec HF-TROC4M-0500
500 ft of Camplex opticalCON Quad to opticalCON Quad Multimode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable with Reel

OUR PART #  HF-TROC4M-0500

Our Price: $1,559.40
List Price: $1,637.49
You save 5%! (Low Price Guarantee)
Usually ships in 7-14 business days.
Need it sooner? Call us!

Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OpticalCON QUAD NO4MX to NO4MX Multimode Tactical Cable with Reel.  Two Fibers only, no electrical conductors.  Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications.  Ruggedized opticalCON QUAD fiber optic cables designed for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more.  OpticalCON assemblies are COCA factory terminated and machine polished in a state of the art Fiber Optic Lab.  Camplex's cables are exlusively assembled using the Neutrik opticalCON ADVANCED system.  opticalCON ADVANCED further enhances the original opticalCON making it more robust by adding lockable and water proofed metal caps as well as rubber guards.  This is especially critical for outdoor applications.  The ergonomically cable strain relief improves the cable protection and water resistance in long-term use, and the color-coding options allow custom-built coding.

NOTE: Camplex's Tactical Fiber Snake Reel INCLUDES fiber optic cable reel.

Camplex HF-TROC4M-0500 Features:

  • OpticalCON assemblies are interfermetrically tested to GR-326-CORE endface standards.
  • Machine polishing processes provide exceptionally low return loss and insertion loss.
  • OpticalCON features a ruggedized connector body, common LC contacts and a mechanical shutter system to shield against endface contamination.
  • APC Polishing types available upon request.
  • Machine polished and tested end faces
  • Tactical tight buffered PUR Cable
  • Optical Shutter Mechanism for added protection
  • Typical back reflection <-55dB
  • Heavy Duty Tactical Reel with Side Reel Flange (TR version only)

Camplex HF-TROC4M-0500 Applications:

  • Digital Audio & Video
  • Digital Signage
  • Data & Networking
  • Lighting Control
  • Deployable, Staging, and Harsh Environment
  • JVC FS-790 Cameras

Camplex HF-TROC4M-0500 Specifications:

Overall Specifications:

  • (4) Neutrik OpticalCon, NO4SX
  • Tactical, Polyurethane Jacket, 5mm diameter, Black
  • Nickel Finish Connector Body

Mechanical Specifications:

  • Cable Retention Force: = 500N
  • Lifetime: >1000 Cycles
  • Insertion/Withdrawal Force: < 45N
  • Operating Temperature: -25 to +75 degrees C
  • Minimum Bend Radius: = 4cm

Optical Specifications:

  • Type: LC-UPC (Straight Polish)
  • Fiber Type: 50 Ohm OM3 Multi-mode Fiber
  • Cable Loss: < 3dB/km @ 850nm, < 1dB/km @ 1300nm
  • Connector Loss: <0.5dB/Connector
  • Connector Back Reflection: -55dB/-45dB RL (typical/max)

TecNec HF-TROC4M-0500
500 ft of Camplex opticalCON Quad to opticalCON Quad Multimode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable with Reel

OUR PART #  HF-TROC4M-0500

Product Information:

Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OpticalCON QUAD NO4MX to NO4MX Multimode Tactical Cable with Reel.  Two Fibers only, no electrical conductors.  Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications.  Ruggedized opticalCON QUAD fiber optic cables designed for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more.  OpticalCON assemblies are COCA factory terminated and machine polished in a state of the art Fiber Optic Lab.  Camplex's cables are exlusively assembled using the Neutrik opticalCON ADVANCED system.  opticalCON ADVANCED further enhances the original opticalCON making it more robust by adding lockable and water proofed metal caps as well as rubber guards.  This is especially critical for outdoor applications.  The ergonomically cable strain relief improves the cable protection and water resistance in long-term use, and the color-coding options allow custom-built coding.

NOTE: Camplex's Tactical Fiber Snake Reel INCLUDES fiber optic cable reel.

Camplex HF-TROC4M-0500 Features:

  • OpticalCON assemblies are interfermetrically tested to GR-326-CORE endface standards.
  • Machine polishing processes provide exceptionally low return loss and insertion loss.
  • OpticalCON features a ruggedized connector body, common LC contacts and a mechanical shutter system to shield against endface contamination.
  • APC Polishing types available upon request.
  • Machine polished and tested end faces
  • Tactical tight buffered PUR Cable
  • Optical Shutter Mechanism for added protection
  • Typical back reflection <-55dB
  • Heavy Duty Tactical Reel with Side Reel Flange (TR version only)

Camplex HF-TROC4M-0500 Applications:

  • Digital Audio & Video
  • Digital Signage
  • Data & Networking
  • Lighting Control
  • Deployable, Staging, and Harsh Environment
  • JVC FS-790 Cameras

Camplex HF-TROC4M-0500 Specifications:

Overall Specifications:

  • (4) Neutrik OpticalCon, NO4SX
  • Tactical, Polyurethane Jacket, 5mm diameter, Black
  • Nickel Finish Connector Body

Mechanical Specifications:

  • Cable Retention Force: = 500N
  • Lifetime: >1000 Cycles
  • Insertion/Withdrawal Force: < 45N
  • Operating Temperature: -25 to +75 degrees C
  • Minimum Bend Radius: = 4cm

Optical Specifications:

  • Type: LC-UPC (Straight Polish)
  • Fiber Type: 50 Ohm OM3 Multi-mode Fiber
  • Cable Loss: < 3dB/km @ 850nm, < 1dB/km @ 1300nm
  • Connector Loss: <0.5dB/Connector
  • Connector Back Reflection: -55dB/-45dB RL (typical/max)
Add to Cart

We're sorry, only of this item available



Call a Sales Pro at 800-356-5844 for more information

© 2016 Full Compass Systems, LTD  9770 Silicon Prairie Parkway, Madison, WI 53593  All rights reserved.

We are not responsible for typographical errors in pricing or product specification
inaccuracies in our catalog or web site. Prices are subject to change without notice.