Tripp Lite N318-05M
16' Duplex MMF 62.5/125 Patch Cable (LC/ST)

OUR PART #  N318-05M

Our Price: $22.95
List Price: $28.80
You save 20%! (Low Price Guarantee)
Usually ships in 7-14 business days.
Need it sooner? Call us!

Tripp Lite's 5-meter multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.


  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 5-meter/Connectors: 2 ST/LC connectors on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)


  • Overview:
    • Fiber Type:  62.5/125 - OM1
    • Intended Application:  Computer Networking (Fiber)
    • Cable Type:  MULTIMODE 62.5/125 FIBER OPTIC
    • Network Speed:  1Gbps
  • Input:
    • Cable Length (m):  5
  • Physical:
    • Color:  Orange
    • Style:  Fiber Optic
  • Connections:
    • Connector A: LC
    • Connector B: ST
    • Connector C: LC
      Connector D  
      Number of Connectors  4
  • Certifications:
    • Certifications  ROHS
  • Warranty: Lifetime limited warranty
Add to Cart

We're sorry, only of this item available

Call a Sales Pro at 800-356-5844 for more information

© 2016 Full Compass Systems, LTD  9770 Silicon Prairie Parkway, Madison, WI 53593  All rights reserved.

We are not responsible for typographical errors in pricing or product specification
inaccuracies in our catalog or web site. Prices are subject to change without notice.