(0)

Questions? Call Us:
800-356-5844

Neutrik NO4FDW-A
OpticalCON Quad Chassis Connector in Black

OUR PART #:  NO4FDW-A

Chassis connector, black chromium plating, waterproof acc. to IP65, front panel mount.
Learn More
Our Price: $68.09
List Price: $87.28
You save 22%!
Write the first review.

We guarantee to match pricing on the products we sell for new, identical and immediately available products if you see them offered at a lower price. Please contact us if you find a lower price before purchasing.

Learn More

Low Price

Guaranteed

Neutrik NO4FDW-A
Qty:
In Stock
Similar Products

Chassis connector, black chromium plating, waterproof acc. to IP65, front panel mount.

The chassis connector acts as a "feed-through" allowing simplified installations by connecting four conventional LCs on the rear. It is built in the standard D size shell and features an automatic sealing cover for maximum dust and dirt protection and a Push-Pull locking mechanism for safe connection. Colored sealings are included to identify the fiber mode.
 
Features:

  • Rugged 4-channel Point-to-Point multichannel routing solution
  • Laser protected metal shutter seals dust proof with two-component rubber gasket
  • Water resistant according to IP65 (mated), rubber sealing gasket
  • Accommodates standard LC connectors on the rear for cost effective and simple installations
  • Color coding to identify fiber mode:
      -  Multi mode – black
      -  Single mode PC – blue
      -  Single mode APC – green

Note: Use properly aligned LC connectors only. Avoid splayed connectors by using LCs without anti-snag collars and a boot diamtere <5mm.

Specifications:

  • Gender: Female
  • Insertion force: < 45 N
  • Withdrawal force: < 45 N
  • Lifetime: > 5000 mating cycles
  • Insertion loss: < 0.5 dB / connection
  • Locking device: Push-Pull
  • Mounting direction: front
  • Chassis shape: D

Material

  • Insert: Polyamide (PA 6, PBT 30 % GR, PBT 50 % GR)
  • Shell: Zinc diecast (ZnAl4Cu1)
  • Shell plating: Black chromium
  • Flammability: UL 94 HB
  • Protection class: IP 65
  • Temperature range: -40 °C to +75 °C

To be the first to review this item, click here.

SIMILAR MODELS
Add to Cart

We're sorry, only of this item available



Call a Sales Pro at 800-356-5844 for more information

© 2017 Full Compass Systems, LTD  9770 Silicon Prairie Parkway, Madison, WI 53593  All rights reserved.

We are not responsible for typographical errors in pricing or product specification
inaccuracies in our catalog or web site. Prices are subject to change without notice.