AJA Video Systems Inc Hi5-Fiber
HD/SD-SDI Over Fiber to HDMI Video and Audio Mini Converter with Power Supply

OUR PART #:  HI5-FIBER

The AJA Hi5-Fiber converts HD/SD-SDI over single mode 1310 nm Fiber optic cable (ST-style Fiber connector) to HDMI for driving HDMI monitors.
Learn More
Our Price: $695.00
Write the first review.
AJA Video Systems Inc Hi5-Fiber
Qty:
Usually ships in 7-14 business days.

Related Products

The AJA Hi5-Fiber converts HD/SD-SDI over single mode 1310 nm Fiber optic cable (ST-style Fiber connector) to HDMI for driving HDMI monitors. Embedded 8-channel HD/SD-SDI audio is supported in the HDMI output allowing a convenient single cable audio/video connection. The Hi5 provides 2-Channel RCA style audio outputs for separate audio monitoring if needed.

NOTE: HDCP content is NOT supported.

AJA Hi5-Fiber Features:

  • Fiber optic HD/SD-SDI to HDMI
  • Supports single mode 1310 nm fiber optic cable with ST receiver
  • Full HDMI support including embedded audio
  • Additional 2-Channel RCA jack audio output
  • No configuration necessary
  • HDMI V1.2 standard
  • 1m HDMI cable and power supply included
  • 5-year warranty

AJA Hi5-Fiber Specifications:

  • Inputs: Fiber optic ST connector supporting SMPTE-259/292/296 HD/SD-SDI
  • Input Formats:
    • 525i, 625i, 720p 50/59.94/60, 1080i
    • 50/59.94/60, 1080p23.98, 1080p24
    • 1080p25, 1080p29.97, 1080p30
  • Outputs:
    • HDMI with embedded audio
    • Audio (2-channel RCA-style outputs)
  • Power: +5VDC Regulated, 3 Watts, Power Supply Required (included with purchase)
  • Dimensions: 4.6" x 2.4" x 1" (117 x 61 x 25 mm)

Click to download

To be the first to review this item, click here.

Add to Cart

We're sorry, only of this item available



Call a Sales Pro at 800-356-5844 for more information