(0)

Questions? Call Us:
800-356-5844

Cables To Go 35130
30m LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable in Orange

OUR PART #:  35130-CTG

Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber.
Learn More
Our Price: $56.55
List Price: $79.99
You save 29%!
Write the first review.

We guarantee to match pricing on the products we sell for new, identical and immediately available products if you see them offered at a lower price. Please contact us if you find a lower price before purchasing.

Learn More

Low Price

Guaranteed

Cables To Go 35130
Qty:
Usually ships in 7-14 business days.
Need it sooner? Call us!

Similar Products

Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Features:

  • Optical Multimode 2 (OM2) fiber supporting 500 MHz.km OFL at 850/1300 nm.
  • LC Connector Dimensions: 10.75mm Height x 12.5mm Width x 50mm Depth (with installed duplex clip)

Specifications:

  • Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
  • Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
  • Typical Return Loss: -25 dB
  • Buffer Material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated)
  • Jacket OD: 1.8 mm
  • Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs)
  • Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs)
  • Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm
  • Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in)
  • Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in)
  • Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles
  • Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles
  • Attenuation at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • Attenuation at 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km
  • Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
  • Connector 1: LC Male
  • Connector 2: LC Male
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • Color: Orange
  • Length: 30m
  • Weight: 2.160lbs
  • Jacket Rating: Standard

Note: Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A. 

To be the first to review this item, click here.

Add to Cart

We're sorry, only of this item available



Call a Sales Pro at 800-356-5844 for more information

© 2017 Full Compass Systems, LTD  9770 Silicon Prairie Parkway, Madison, WI 53593  All rights reserved.

We are not responsible for typographical errors in pricing or product specification
inaccuracies in our catalog or web site. Prices are subject to change without notice.