(0)

Questions? Call Us:
800-356-5844

Kramer 670T
HDMI over Fiber Optic Transmitter

OUR PART #:  670T

The 670T is a high-performance fiber optic transmitter for HDMI signals.
Learn More
Our Price: $1,196.00
List Price: $1,495.00
You save 20%!
Write the first review.

Full Compass offers free ground shipping on thousands of stock and non-stock (special order) items for orders placed on this web site and shipping in the continental US (48 states).

Learn More

Free Shipping

Available

Kramer 670T
Qty:
In Stock

Similar Products

The 670T is a high-performance fiber optic transmitter for HDMI signals. The unit converts an HDMI signal to light pulses that it transmits over one single fiber optic cable to the 670R receiver that converts them back to an HDMI signal.

Kramer 670T Features:

  • Max. Data Rate - Up to 3.5Gbps
  • Supports 4k x 2k Resolution
  • HDTV Compatible
  • HDCP Compliant
  • EDID PassThru - Passes EDID signals between the source and display
  • HDMI Support - HDMI (V.1.4 with Deep Color, x.v.Color™, Lip Sync, HDMI Uncompressed Audio Channels, Dolby TrueHD, DTS-HD, CEC)
  • 3D Pass-Through
  • Signal Transmission - Transmits four TMDS video channels as well as one low-speed channel for passing HDCP, EDID and a Hot Plug Detect (HPD) signal over one multimode fiber
  • System Range - 1700m (5570ft)
  • Cable - Multimode fiber optic OM3 cable with SC connectors
  • Compact DigiTOOLS® - 3 units can be rack mounted side-by-side in a 1U rackspace with the optional RK-3T rack adapter

Kramer 670T Specifications:

  • Inputs: HDMI connector.
  • Outputs: 1 optical connector.
  • Bandwidth: Supports up to 3.5Gbps bandwidth per graphic channel.
  • Compliance with HDMI Standard: Supports HDMI 1.3, using fiber optic communication links and DDC2B.
  • Extension Limit: 5570 feet (1700m) for 1080p/60Hz.
  • Fiber-Optic Connection: SC connectors for multimode (OM3) fiber cable (not supplied with the unit).
  • Indicator LEDs: Video, source, acceptor fiber and on LEDs.
  • Power Source: 5V DC, 250mA.
  • Dimensions (WxDxH): 4.7" x 3.1" x 1.08" (12cm x 7.95cm x 2.76cm)
  • Weight: 0.67lbs (0.3kg) approx. each.
  • Accessories: 2 power supplies (5V/2A), 2 bracket installation kits.
  • Options: HDMI/HDMI male to male cable.

To be the first to review this item, click here.

Add to Cart

We're sorry, only of this item available



Call a Sales Pro at 800-356-5844 for more information

© 2017 Full Compass Systems, LTD  9770 Silicon Prairie Parkway, Madison, WI 53593  All rights reserved.

We are not responsible for typographical errors in pricing or product specification
inaccuracies in our catalog or web site. Prices are subject to change without notice.