(0)

Questions? Call Us:
800-356-5844

Kramer 673R/T
4-Channel 3G HD-SDI over Single Fiber Optic Transmitter & Receiver

OUR PART #:  673R/T

The 673T and 673R are a high-performance fiber optic transmitter and receiver for video signals up to 3G HD-SDI and dual link HD-SDI signals.
Learn More
Our Price: $3,880.00
List Price: $4,850.00
You save 20%!

Full Compass offers free ground shipping on thousands of stock and non-stock (special order) items for orders placed on this web site and shipping in the continental US (48 states).

Learn More

Free Shipping

Available

Kramer 673R/T
Qty:
Usually ships in 7-14 business days.
Need it sooner? Call us!

Similar Products

The 673T and 673R are a high-performance fiber optic transmitter and receiver for video signals up to 3G HD-SDI and dual link HD-SDI signals. The 673T converts up to four channels of SDI signals on BNC connectors to an optical signal that is transmitted over a single fiber optic cable. The 673R converts the optical signal back to SDI signals.

Kramer 673R/T Features:

  • Max. Data Rate - Up to 3Gbps for each SDI input.
  • SDI Inputs/Outputs - 4 channels on BNC connectors.
  • HDTV Compatible.
  • System Range - 1000m (more than 3200ft).
  • Fiber Cable - A single multi-mode OM3 fiber optic cable with SC connectors.
  • Multi-Standard Operation - SDI (SMPTE 259M), HD-SDI (SMPTE 292M) and 3GHD-SDI (SMPTE 424M) and dual-link
  • HD-SDI (SMPTE 372M).
  • Reclocking and Equalization per Channel.
  • Fiber Optic, Source & Input Indication LEDs.
  • Compact DigiTOOLS® - 3 units can be rack mounted side-by-side in a 1U rackspace with the optional RK-3T rack adapter.

Kramer 673R/T Specifications:

  • Inputs: 3G HD-SDI/HD-SDI/Dual-link SDI serial video, 75 on BNC connectors (673T); 1 optical connector (673R).
  • Outputs: 1 optical connector (673T); 3G HD-SDI/HD-SDI/Dual-link SDI serial video, 75 on BNC connectors (673R).
  • Bandwidth: Up to 3Gbps for each SDI input.
  • Fiber Optic Extension: Up to 1000m (>3200ft) for 3G HD-SDI.
  • Input Cable Equalization (673T): 140m for HD-SDI, 120m for 3G HD-SDI.
  • Fiber Optic Connection: SC connectors for multimode (OM3) fiber cable.
  • Indicator LEDs: VIDEO, SOURCE, FIBER and ON LEDs.
  • Power Source: 5V DC, 520mA (673T); 5V DC, 780mA (673R).
  • Dimensions (WxDxH): 4.7" x 3.1" x 1.1" (12cm x 8.0cm x 2.8cm)
  • Weight: 0.7 lbs (0.3 kg) approx. each.
  • Accessories: Power supply, bracket installation kit.
  • Options: RK-3T 19" rack adapter.

Click to download

Add to Cart

We're sorry, only of this item available



Call a Sales Pro at 800-356-5844 for more information

© 2017 Full Compass Systems, LTD  9770 Silicon Prairie Parkway, Madison, WI 53593  All rights reserved.

We are not responsible for typographical errors in pricing or product specification
inaccuracies in our catalog or web site. Prices are subject to change without notice.