(0)

Questions? Call Us:
800-356-5844

Category Filters

Search Within:




Filter by Brand

Home » Video & Television & Cameras » Extenders, Baluns, Transmitters/Receivers for Video » Optical Extenders

Optical Extenders

» Products Currently Filtered by: None
Showing Products 1 - 15 of 15
Page 1
Sort by:
Display:
Blackmagic Design ADPT-3GBI/OPT 3G BD SFP Optical Module Adapter
like the 6g model, this version the adpt-3gbi/opt from blackmagic design is a duplex transceiver and works in either singlemode (sm) or multimode (mm), though singlemode (sm) is recommended. this is a spare host adapter for the atem studio ...
115.00

In Stock
Free Shipping Available
Blackmagic Design ADPT-6GBI/OPT Adapter - 6G BD SFP Optical Module
the adpt-6gbi/opt from blackmagic design is a optical module adapter that is a spare host adapter for the atem studio converter, atem talkback converter and blackmagic studio cameras. this model is also fully utilized by products that ...
195.00

Usually ships in 7-14 business days.
Need it sooner? Call us!
Free Shipping Available Special Order Item
Communications Specialtie CSI-3621A-B7S Fiberlink 3620 Composite Video & 2-Channel Audio Fiber Optic Receiver
receiver for the 3620 series. note: image is for illustrative purpose only and may not reflect the exact specifications.
876.33 895.00

Usually ships in 7-14 business days.
Need it sooner? Call us!
Free Shipping Available Special Order Item
Communications Specialtie CSI-3620A-B7S Fiberlink 3620 Composite Video & 2-Channel Audio Fiber Optic Transmitter
the fiberlink® 3620 series transmits composite video and two independent audio channels over one multimode or single mode fiber. it is ideal for videoconferencing, broadcast and cable tv and digital signage applications. communications ...
876.33 895.00

Usually ships in 7-14 business days.
Need it sooner? Call us!
Free Shipping Available Special Order Item
Communications Specialtie 3351-B7S 3G/HD/SD-SDI Fiber Optic Receiver
communication specialties, inc.'s fiberlink 3351-b7s, part of csi's fiberlink 3350 series, allows you to transmit 3g, hd or sd-sdi as per smpte 424m-2006, 292 and 259, with or without embedded audio and data, as well as dvb-asi over one ...
1,006.99

Usually ships in 7-14 business days.
Need it sooner? Call us!
Free Shipping Available Special Order Item
Blonder-Tongue FRRA-S4A-860-43P Fiber Optic Receiver/RF Distribution Amplifier
the frra is a fiber optic receiver module integrated with a rack mounted broadband distribution amplifier (rmda). the frra is used as a launch amplifier in a coaxial distribution sub-system fed from a single mode broadband fiber network. ...
1,256.12 1,266.00

Usually ships in 7-14 business days.
Need it sooner? Call us!
Free Shipping Available Special Order Item
Klark Teknik DN9620 AES50 Extender
the dn9620 is a 1u, half-rack width aes50 extender, which takes two cat 5 aes50 streams and multiplexes up to 96 bi-directional channels of 24-bit audio via a single fibre-optic cable for up to 500m or a single cat 5e cable for 100m. both ...
1,499.99

Usually ships in 7-14 business days.
Need it sooner? Call us!
Free Shipping Available Special Order Item
Communications Specialtie 3350-B7S Transmitter for 3G/HD/SD-SDI Transmission Over One Single Mode or Multimode Fiber
communication specialties, inc.'s 3350-b7s, part of csi's fiberlink 3350 series, allows you to transmit 3g, hd or sd-sdi as per smpte 424m-2006, 292 and 259, with or without embedded audio and data, as well as dvb-asi over one single ...
1,006.99

Usually ships in 7-14 business days.
Need it sooner? Call us!
Free Shipping Available Special Order Item
TecNec 4040-B1S Box Transmitter, 850mm
the communications specialties fiberlink® 4040 series digitally transmits four independent audio channels over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm. it is ideal for rental, staging, education and broadcast ...
868.96 895.00

Usually ships in 7-14 business days.
Need it sooner? Call us!
Free Shipping Available Special Order Item
Klark Teknik DN9680 8 Port AES50 Extender And Multiplexer With Up To 1000 Metre Range
the klark teknik dn9680 is an 8 port aes50 extender and multiplexer with up to 1000 meter range. the dn9680 provides a high channel count solution to the 100 metre limitation that ethernet and cat5 cabling imposes on the physical size of ...
1,999.99

Usually ships in 7-14 business days.
Need it sooner? Call us!
Free Shipping Available Special Order Item
Kramer 614R/T Single Fiber Detachable DVI Optical Transmitter and Receiver
kramer's 614r/t is made up of both the 614t and 614r which are a small, lightweight, detachable optical transmitter and receiver pair. using one multimode fiber optic cable with sc connectors, they transmit uncompressed dvi resolutions of ...
760.00 950.00 20

Usually ships in 7-14 business days.
Need it sooner? Call us!
Free Shipping Available Special Order Item
AJA Video Systems Inc OG-FIBER-TR openGear 1-Channel SDI/Fiber to Fiber/SDI Converter
the aja og-fiber-tr is an opengear-compatible, state-of-the-art sdi/fiber transceiver, with both sdi-to-fiber and fiber-to-sdi conversions supported.opengear compatibilitythe opengear standard provides assurance that aja cards are ...
645.00

Usually ships in 7-14 business days.
Need it sooner? Call us!
Free Shipping Available Special Order Item
AJA Video Systems Inc HDBNC-2RX-12G 12G Receiver on BNC SFP
aja video systems inc. hdbnc-2rx-12g is a 12g/6g-sdi dual coax hd-bnc receiver for the fs4.
445.00

Usually ships in 7-14 business days.
Need it sooner? Call us!
Free Shipping Available Special Order Item
AJA Video Systems Inc HDBNC-2TX-12G 12G Transmitter on BNC SFP
aja video systems inc. hdbnc-2tx-12g is a 12g/6g-sdi dual coax hd-bnc transmitter for the fs4.
445.00

Usually ships in 7-14 business days.
Need it sooner? Call us!
Free Shipping Available Special Order Item
NewTek VS-4000 TalkShow® Skype Multi-Channel Video Calling System
the newtek tsvs-4000 talkshow® vs 4000 is the professional, multi-channel video calling system designed to simultaneously connect you with up to four remote guests, regardless of location—in real time, and deliver distraction-free, ...
Call for price! Not available online. 7,995.00

Showing Products 1 - 15 of 15
Page 1
Add to Cart

We're sorry, only of this item available



Call a Sales Pro at 800-356-5844 for more information

© 2017 Full Compass Systems, LTD  9770 Silicon Prairie Parkway, Madison, WI 53593  All rights reserved.

We are not responsible for typographical errors in pricing or product specification
inaccuracies in our catalog or web site. Prices are subject to change without notice.